>
>

Web Site Privacy Policy

All information collected through or in connection with this Web Site is controlled, stored and held by POPAI or its web service provider(s) in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

This Privacy Policy covers our use of information which is collected through or in connection with this Web Site.

POPAI may collect contact information about visitors to this Web Site. This information may be used to:

(a) Send you news, information about our activities and general promotional material which may be useful to you;
(b) Respond to queries or requests, or process orders or applications submitted by you;
(c) Monitor who is accessing this Web Site or using the services offered on this Web Site; and
(d) Profile the type of people accessing this Web Site.

If you do not wish to have your personal information used in this manner or for any other specified purpose, please email popai@popai.com.au to advise us of this.

POPAI may utilise 'cookies' which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit this Web Site. A cookie does not identify you personally, but rather it identifies your computer. The type of information collected by way of a cookie includes your IP address, the date and time this Web Site was accessed and what parts of this Web Site were viewed and delivered.

You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

POPAI is not and can not be responsible for the privacy policy or practices of other web sites, even if you have accessed those web sites using links from this Web Site, or you linked to this Web Site from another web site. POPAI recommends you check the privacy policy of each web site you visit.

POPAI will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this Web Site without your express written permission.

If you request POPAI not to use your personal information in a particular manner or at all, POPAI will adopt all reasonable measures to observe your request but we may still disclose that information if:

(a) POPAI believes that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for government or public security in the performance of their functions; or
(b) POPAI is required by law to disclose that information.

POPAI will preserve the content of any email you send us. POPAI may monitor your email content for trouble-shooting or maintenance purposes or if any form of email abuse is suspected.

Personal information which POPAI collects (including your contact details, and, if relevant, credit card details) is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate, however, that POPAI cannot guarantee the security of transmission over the Internet and any information transmitted is at your own risk. Nevertheless, once we receive your transmission, we will take reasonable steps to preserve the security of such information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to POPAI over this Web Site. If you become aware that the personal information POPAI has stored about you is inaccurate, please let us know and we will update our records

If you wish to make an enquiry regarding this Privacy Policy or any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact popai@popai.com.au


Email Newsletter Subscription
All our newsletters contain a link to unsubscribe. You will not receive newsletters from POPAI again if you choose to unsubscribe. In order to make our emails more relevant and useful to you, our servers may receive a confirmation when you open email from POPAI.


Ordering:
An order placed by you is an offer to purchase a particular product at the price and subject to the delivery charges specified on this Web Site. POPAI reserves the right to accept or reject your offer for any reason.

Prices, products, delivery charges, event and service availability are current at the time of issue but are subject to change at any time without prior notification. To efficiently process your order you must submit your name, email address, mailing address, credit card number and the expiry date of your credit card. You must provide accurate personal details and information and must not transmit any material of any kind which contains a virus, malicious computer code transmitted on or through the Web Site or other harmful component. Your contract with POPAI is operable when POPAI advises that your order has been accepted, you are issued with an order number, and receipt of your payment is confirmed.

POPAI Australia & New Zealand

4/123 Midson Rd, Epping NSW 2121, Australia 

Email: popai@popai.com.au Tel: +61 (2) 9281 2630

©2019 POPAI Australia & New Zealand. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design By Zarr